Resources
Rockridge Crime Trends 2025-2026
- Details
- Written by: Karen Ivy
As of 2014 the NCPC publishes monthly statistics of crimes reported in beats 12Y and 13X, downloaded from the official OPD site. Older statistics can be found on these older pages:
Rockridge Crime Trends 2010-2014,
Rockridge Crime Trends 2015-2016,
Rockridge Crime Trends 2017-2018.
Rockridge Crime Trends 2019-2020,
Rockridge Crime Trends 2021-2022,
Rockridge Crime Trends 2023-2024.
We will post annual graphs as they become available. After the change in data visibility beginning in 2021, the annual graph will not be available until the revised December information is available in the following February.
Crime Stats January 2025 (revised)
Crime Stats February 2025 (revised)
Crime Stats March 2025 (revised)
Crime Stats April 2025 (revised)
Crime Stats May 2025 (revised)
Crime Stats June 2025 (revised)
Crime Stats July 2025 (revised)
Crime Stats August 2025 (revised)
Crime Stats September 2025 (revised)
Crime Stats October 2025 (revised)
Crime Stats - November 2025 (revised)
Crime Stats - December 2025 (revised)
Crime Stats - March 2026 (revised)
Crime Stats - April 2026 (revised)
Crime Stats - May 2026 (revised)
Crime Stats - June 2026 (revised)
Crime Stats - July 2026 (revised)